English |  Chinese

Your present location:Home >> FTTX&ODN >> FTTX&ODN >> 01.Fiber Optic Cable >> 1000 FT Bulk Zip Cord Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable 2 Strand
  • Product name: 1000 FT Bulk Zip Cord Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable 2 Strand
  • No.: GJFBJV
  • Shelf time: 2017-04-22
  • Views : 10
  • Sold amount: 0Piece

Duplex fiber optic cable is constructed with two Simplex units joined together. Use for  office LAN connections, patch cords, pigtails and internal point-to-point links where frequent handling is likely (e.g. data cabinets, equipment rooms, user outlets). Utilising 900μm buffered fiber, the cable is suitable for use with industry standard connectors and can be easily made into a patch cord.

 

 

 

 

Material

OS1

9/125μm

(1310/1550nm)

OM1

62.5/125μm

(850/1300nm)

OM2

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

OM3

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

Attenuation (dB/km) Typical Values

0.4/0.3

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

2.7/0.7

Minimum Bandwidth (MHz•km)

N/A

400/400

160/500 -

1500/500 -

Primary Buffer Diameter

250μm

250μm

250μm

250μm

Strength Members

4x1320 Decitex Kevlar element

Storage /Operating/ Installation Temperature

-20~+60

Sheath material

PVC or LSZH Sheath

Fiber Optic Cable Specification

Fiber Count

2

Nominal Outer Diameter(mm)

Φ1.6

Φ1.8

Φ2.0

Φ3.0

Tolerance  (mm)

1.65±0.1/3.6±0.2

1.80±0.1/3.7±0.2

2.0±0.1/4.0±0.2

2.85±0.1/5.8±0.2

Nominal Weight (kg/km)

7.6

7.8

8

14

Max. Tensile Load

Long Term (N)

200

Short Term (N)

100

Min. Bend Radius

Dynamic (N)

20XH

Static  (N)

10XH

11XH

12XH

13XH

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packing

Drum

Box

Pallet

Material

Size(mm)

Weight(kg/ea)

Material

Size

(mm)

Weight

(kg/ea)

Material

Size

(mm)

Weight

(kg/ea)

D1

d2

W

a

Plywood

340

220

293

10

1.5

Kraft liner brown

360*360*330(h)

1.0

Wooden

1150*1020*1200(h)

13.0

 

Items

Length

(km/drum)

Weight(kg/drum)

Pallet

NET

Gross

Packing

Gross weight

Outdoor 2F

1.0km

21.0kg

23kg

3*3*4=36 box

850kg

 

 

               

Duplex fiber optic cable is constructed with two Simplex units joined together. Use for  office LAN connections, patch cords, pigtails and internal point-to-point links where frequent handling is likely (e.g. data cabinets, equipment rooms, user outlets). Utilising 900μm buffered fiber, the cable is suitable for use with industry standard connectors and can be easily made into a patch cord.

 

 

 

 

Material

OS1

9/125μm

(1310/1550nm)

OM1

62.5/125μm

(850/1300nm)

OM2

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

OM3

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

Attenuation (dB/km) Typical Values

0.4/0.3

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

2.7/0.7

Minimum Bandwidth (MHz•km)

N/A

400/400

160/500 -

1500/500 -

Primary Buffer Diameter

250μm

250μm

250μm

250μm

Strength Members

4x1320 Decitex Kevlar element

Storage /Operating/ Installation Temperature

-20~+60

Sheath material

PVC or LSZH Sheath

Fiber Optic Cable Specification

Fiber Count

2

Nominal Outer Diameter(mm)

Φ1.6

Φ1.8

Φ2.0

Φ3.0

Tolerance  (mm)

1.65±0.1/3.6±0.2

1.80±0.1/3.7±0.2

2.0±0.1/4.0±0.2

2.85±0.1/5.8±0.2

Nominal Weight (kg/km)

7.6

7.8

8

14

Max. Tensile Load

Long Term (N)

200

Short Term (N)

100

Min. Bend Radius

Dynamic (N)

20XH

Static  (N)

10XH

11XH

12XH

13XH

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packing

Drum

Box

Pallet

Material

Size(mm)

Weight(kg/ea)

Material

Size

(mm)

Weight

(kg/ea)

Material

Size

(mm)

Weight

(kg/ea)

D1

d2

W

a

Plywood

340

220

293

10

1.5

Kraft liner brown

360*360*330(h)

1.0

Wooden

1150*1020*1200(h)

13.0

 

Items

Length

(km/drum)

Weight(kg/drum)

Pallet

NET

Gross

Packing

Gross weight

Outdoor 2F

1.0km

21.0kg

23kg

3*3*4=36 box

850kg

 

 

               

download attachments :