English |  Chinese

Your present location:Home >> FTTX&ODN >> FTTX&ODN >> 05.PLC WDM CWDM >> Fiber Optical CWDM Mux or Demux Module
  • Product name: Fiber Optical CWDM Mux or Demux Module
  • No.: CWDM
  • Shelf time: 2017-04-22
  • Views : 18
  • Sold amount: 0Piece

Fiber Optical CWDM Mux or Demux Module

 CWDM2

Feature:

 

·Low Insertion Loss

·Wide Pass Band

·High Channel Isolation

·Epoxy Free Optical Path


 

 

 

Specifications:

   

Parameter

                       CWDM Device

Operating Wavelength

1270~1610nm or 1271~1611nm (ITUGrid G.694.2)

center Wavelength

±0.5 nm

Insertion Loss

Pass port≤0.6 dB (4 channel)

Directivity

                                      ≥50dB

Fiber Type

G652D/G657A

Optical Return Loss

45dB

PDL

≤ 0.10dB

Connector Type

Customer Specify

Specifications:

   

Parameter

                       CWDM Device

Operating Wavelength

1270~1610nm or 1271~1611nm (ITUGrid G.694.2)

center Wavelength

±0.5 nm

Insertion Loss

Pass port≤0.6 dB (4 channel)

Directivity

                                      ≥50dB

Fiber Type

G652D/G657A

Optical Return Loss

45dB

PDL

≤ 0.10dB

Connector Type

Customer Specify

download attachments :